Friday, June 16, 2006

Merkle

So ja, I'm trying out this blog thing. It seems interesting and possibly promising...... So for the sake of my frist update I'll tell about my day.

I just got a new computer, so when I woke up I got on it and played around on Deviant Art. I have a dev art , it's www.fritzifaust.deviantart.com if you're interesting in looking at it. I read online comics, checked my myspace, talked to people on aim, checked my email, all that jazz. I somehow streched this short activity to last hours. Then, I went and hung out with my friends Cat and Keith. We sat around for a bit until Cat had to get home to make and eat dinner, so Keith and I went to hang out at my pool. He went swimming and we talked about a lot of stuff. We talked about him and his life, very interesting. Then we talked about me and the messed up crap in it right now. My mum called me and I have to hang out with her and my grandparents tomorow for a few hours and she got on my back about a few things that she says are surpose to happen, but legally arn't, yarr. So then I called my friend Kyle and we're going to hang out tomorow with a bunch of people to celebrate the surgery she's having. I must say, that may not be the best preperation for surgery, but at least I get to see for, yay, I havn't seen her in a while. Keith and I continued to talk and we decided that after my boyfriend broke up with me I need a girlfriend(I'm bi, btw). After a while Cat called again and we got together again and watched Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me, because Cat had never seen it before! She'd never seen any of the Austin Powers movies! The movie ended and we started watching Jarassic Park 3 on TV, then we left and I went home and here I am.

My wasn't that an abrupt ending duckies? Well, I'm sure it was riddled with grammar spelling and such errors, anything I write usually is, so I'm sorry in advance. Well, I suppose that's an entry.

Current Recomended Comic:
http://zebragirl.keenspot.com/

2 Comments:

Blogger Le Weegee said...

Wow, that's quite a day, Fritzi. That's a great first post, too. Cool, it'd be great to read more of your bloggings. ^_^

Cheers,

Bradley

10:42 PM  
Blogger Markon V said...

Good luck with the ladies. I wonder what Chad'll think when he hears that you have a girlfriend?

10:56 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home